Live Tonight

Live Tonight: Abstract Rude

  Czar Bar: Clay Hughes, Shantel Leitner, Timothy Israel, Landon Leist @ 8pm The Jackpot: Idyl, Instant Karma @ 9pm The Majestic: Mark Lowrey Trio @ 6pm recordBar: Kurt Vee, Palace Neapolitan, Doby Watson @ 10pm The Riot Room: Abstract Rude, DJ Zole, Burnell Washburn, B. Squid, Johanna Phraze, Sephiroth Uptown Arts Bar: Jonny Green […]

Live Tonight: Lou Reed Tribute & the Conquerors

  BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Lee McBee & the Confessors @ 6pm The Bottleneck: Abandon Kansas @ 9pm Czar Bar: The Bad Ideas, The Uncouth, Red Kate @ 8pm The Granada: Safe For Consumption, Acadia, Avenue 17, Vaughn and the Billionaires, Goodbye 99, To the West Coast, Josey Milner, Clint Michaellson, Young Gemini, Influence, k-9 , […]

Live Tonight: Drive-By Truckers

  Aftershock: Battle for Red, White & Boom @ 8pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Mama Ray Jazz Meets Blues Jam @ 2pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Blue Orleans @ 9pm The Blue Room: The Jazz Disciples & Book of Gaia @ 8:30pm The Bottleneck: Sona, Tangent Arc, Justin Klaas @ 9pm The Brick: DJ Lawrence Burger Coda […]

Live Tonight: The Color Morale

  Aftershock: The Dreaming (feat. Stabbing Westward’s Christopher Hall), Razorwire Halo @ 7pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Millage Gilbert’s 75 Birthday @ 9pm The Blue Room: Wild Men of KC @ 8:30pm The Bottleneck: Dumptruck Butterlips, The Vine Brothers @ 9pm The Brick: Claire and the Crowded Stage, the Kuhls, Matt Shoare Coda Bar & Grill: […]

Casualties recordBar

Live Tonight: The Casualties & Antiseen

  BB’s Lawnside BBQ: John Paul’s Flying Circus @ 7:30pm The Bottleneck: Filligar, Monzie Leo & the Big Sky @ 9pm Coda Bar & Grill: Laura Lisbeth @ 7pm Davey’s Uptown Ramblers Club: Antiseen, Hellstomper @ 9pm The Jackpot: Pretty, Something & the Whatevers, the Rackatees @ 9pm Jerry’s Bait Shop: Jason Kayne @ 9pm […]

Live Tonight: Soundgarden

  BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Shinetop Jr. @ 7pm The Bottleneck: Spongecake and the Fluff Ramblers, 40 Watt Dream @ 9pm CrossroadsKC: Yo La Tengo @ 8pm Czar Bar: Hip Hop Wars @ 8pm Davey’s Uptown Ramblers Club: Alley Ghost @ 9pm The Granada: Trapt, 3 Pill Morning, Corvus, Years Past & Solus @ 7:15pm The […]

Decapitated Riot Room

Live Tonight: Decapitated

Badhaus (Pool Party): Nasa Space Universe, the Coltranes, Dark Ages, Sucked Dry @ 9pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Hudspeth and Shinetop @ 7pm The Blue Room: Jazz Poetry Jams @ 7pm The Bottleneck: Panda Circus, Not a Planet @ 9pm CrossroadsKC: Of Monsters and Men, Half Moon Run @ 8pm Czar Bar: Death Ray, Itching Regret, […]

Live Tonight: Insane Clown Posse

  Czar Bar: QJones, KB of Bluntrap, Ben Grim, Lyrickk, Hymnlayas, John Lee, DJ Westendgrl @ 8pm Davey’s Uptown Ramblers Club: Jon Theobald @ 7pm The Granada: Insane Clown Posse, Moonshine Bandits, Kung Fu Vampire @ 8pm The Jackpot: Dr. Devito, Ask an Adult, Wire & String @ 9pm The Kauffman: Chelsea Chen @ 7:30pm […]

3 Inches of Blood

Live Tonight: 3 Inches of Blood

Aftershock: Katatonia, Wrath and Run, Existem @ 7pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Lee McBee & the Confessors @ 6pm The Granada: Cover Wars @ 8pm The Jackpot: Rough Stump, Andrew Bruns, Project Zero @ 9pm The Kauffman: Mahler, Mozart & Brahms @ 2pm The Kauffman: Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlan @ 4pm Knuckleheads: Open Jam with Levee […]

KC Psychfest 2013 Poster

Live Tonight: KC Psychfest

Aftershock: Battle for Red, White and Boom @ 8pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Big Joe Turner Tribute @ 9pm The Bottleneck: Ghosty, OILS, Shy Boys @ 8pm The Brick: Molly Gene, Ten Foot Pole Cats, Calamity Cubes Coda Bar & Grill: The Electric Lungs, Hillary Watts Riot, Dolls on Fire @ 9pm Czar Bar: Rags Boheme […]

Marina Diamonds Granada Lawrence

Live Tonight: Marina and the Diamonds & Charli XCX

Aftershock: Cover Wars @ 8pm BB’s Lawnside BBQ: Samantha Fish @ 7:30pm The Bottleneck: Dreadheadedslut, Hi-Boi, Gadabeats, Dynamix, Mateo & Pete @ 8pm Coda Bar & Grill: Open Mic with Teague Hayes @ 8pm Czar Bar: Josiah Lemming, Griffen Alexander, One Love @ 6pm Czar Bar: Shameless Management Showcase with Ecid, Prolyphic, Smar T Jones, […]

Page 29 of 29272829